National League North fixtures: Buxton start the season at Peterborough Sports, Boston United start against Southport, plus who Alfreton Town, Darlington, Leamington FC, Scarborough Athletic and Kidderminster Harriers face and when

The National League North fixtures are out with the league getting underway on August 6.

Wednesday, 6th July 2022, 9:00 am
Updated Wednesday, 6th July 2022, 9:30 am
League new boys Buxton travel to Peterborough Sports on the opening day.
League new boys Buxton travel to Peterborough Sports on the opening day.

It will see league newboys Peterborough Sports hosting Buxton on the opening day.

Last season’s beaten play-off finalists Boston United get their campaign underway at home to Southport.

Here are the full fixtures so you can plan your diaries.

Saturday, August 6th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Kettering Town

AFC Telford United v. Chorley

Alfreton Town v. Chester

Blyth Spartans v. Kidderminster Harriers

Boston United v. Southport

Brackley Town v. Scarborough Athletic

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Kings Lynn Town

Curzon Ashton v. Banbury United

Darlington v. Gloucester City

Hereford v. Spennymoor Town

Leamington v. Farsley Celtic

Peterborough Sports v. Buxton

Saturday, August 13th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Banbury United v. AFC Fylde

Buxton v. Curzon Ashton

Chester v. Brackley Town

Chorley v. Darlington

Farsley Celtic v. Alfreton Town

Gloucester City v. Boston United

Kettering Town v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Kidderminster Harriers v. Leamington

Kings Lynn Town v. Blyth Spartans

Scarborough Athletic v. Hereford

Southport v. Peterborough Sports Spennymoor Town v. AFC Telford United

Tuesday, August 16th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Banbury United v. Boston United

Buxton v. Leamington

Chester v. Hereford

Chorley v. Blyth Spartans

Farsley Celtic v. AFC Fylde

Gloucester City v. Peterborough Sports Kettering Town v. AFC Telford United

Kidderminster Harriers v. Curzon Ashton

Kings Lynn Town v. Brackley Town

Scarborough Athletic v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Southport v. Darlington

Spennymoor Town v. Alfreton Town

Saturday, August 20th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Scarborough Athletic AFC Telford United v. Kings Lynn Town

Alfreton Town v. Southport

Blyth Spartans v. Gloucester City

Boston United v. Chorley

Brackley Town v. Farsley Celtic

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Kidderminster Harriers Curzon Ashton v. Kettering Town

Darlington v. Banbury United

Hereford v. Buxton

Leamington v. Spennymoor Town

Peterborough Sports v. Chester

Saturday, August 27th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Banbury United v. Hereford

Buxton v. Blyth Spartans

Chester v. AFC Fylde

Chorley v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Farsley Celtic v. Curzon Ashton

Gloucester City v. Brackley Town

Kettering Town v. Alfreton Town

Kidderminster Harriers v. Peterborough Sports Kings Lynn Town v. Leamington

Scarborough Athletic v. Boston United

Southport v. AFC Telford United

Spennymoor Town v. Darlington

Monday, August 29th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Southport

AFC Telford United v. Buxton

Alfreton Town v. Chorley

Blyth Spartans v. Scarborough Athletic Boston United v. Kettering Town

Brackley Town v. Kidderminster Harriers Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Spennymoor Town

Curzon Ashton v. Chester

Darlington v. Farsley Celtic

Hereford v. Gloucester City

Leamington v. Banbury United

Peterborough Sports v. Kings Lynn Town

Saturday, September 3rd, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. AFC Telford United

Alfreton Town v. Hereford

Banbury United v. Southport

Buxton v. Kettering Town

Chester v. Kings Lynn Town

Chorley v. Brackley Town

Darlington v. Boston United

Farsley Celtic v. Scarborough Athletic Gloucester City v. Curzon Ashton

Kidderminster Harriers v. Spennymoor Town

Leamington v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Peterborough Sports v. Blyth Spartans

Saturday, September 10th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Telford United v. Darlington

Blyth Spartans v. Leamington

Boston United v. Alfreton Town

Brackley Town v. Peterborough Sports Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Gloucester City

Curzon Ashton v. AFC Fylde

Hereford v. Farsley Celtic

Kettering Town v. Banbury United

Kings Lynn Town v. Buxton

Scarborough Athletic v. Kidderminster Harriers Southport v. Chorley

Spennymoor Town v. Chester

Monday, September 12th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Darlington

Tuesday, September 13th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Blyth Spartans v. Farsley Celtic

Boston United v. Buxton

Brackley Town v. Hereford

Chester v. Southport

Gloucester City v. AFC Telford United

Kidderminster Harriers v. AFC Fylde

Kings Lynn Town v. Alfreton Town

Leamington v. Kettering Town

Peterborough Sports v. Banbury United

Scarborough Athletic v. Chorley

Spennymoor Town v. Curzon Ashton

Saturday, September 24th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Bradford (Park Avenue) AFC Telford United v. Boston United

Alfreton Town v. Brackley Town

Banbury United v. Scarborough Athletic Buxton v. Chester

Chorley v. Gloucester City

Curzon Ashton v. Kings Lynn Town

Darlington v. Peterborough Sports Farsley Celtic v. Spennymoor Town

Hereford v. Blyth Spartans

Kettering Town v. Kidderminster Harriers Southport v. Leamington

Tuesday, September 27th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Spennymoor Town

AFC Telford United v. Brackley Town

Alfreton Town v. Peterborough Sports Banbury United v. Gloucester City

Buxton v. Kidderminster Harriers Chorley v. Chester

Curzon Ashton v. Scarborough Athletic Darlington v. Blyth Spartans

Farsley Celtic v. Boston United

Hereford v. Leamington

Kettering Town v. Kings Lynn Town

Southport v. Bradford (Park Avenue)

Saturday, October 8th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Blyth Spartans v. Banbury United

Boston United v. Hereford

Brackley Town v. AFC Fylde

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Curzon Ashton

Chester v. Darlington

Gloucester City v. Southport

Kidderminster Harriers v. Farsley Celtic

Kings Lynn Town v. Chorley

Leamington v. Alfreton Town

Peterborough Sports v. AFC Telford United

Scarborough Athletic v. Kettering Town

Spennymoor Town v. Buxton

Saturday, October 15th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Boston United

AFC Telford United v. Kidderminster Harriers Alfreton Town v. Gloucester City

Banbury United v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Buxton v. Scarborough Athletic Chorley v. Leamington

Curzon Ashton v. Blyth Spartans

Darlington v. Brackley Town

Farsley Celtic v. Chester

Hereford v. Peterborough Sports Kettering Town v. Spennymoor Town

Southport v. Kings Lynn Town

Saturday, October 22nd, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Blyth Spartans v. Alfreton Town

Boston United v. Curzon Ashton

Brackley Town v. Buxton

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Hereford

Chester v. Kettering Town

Gloucester City v. Farsley Celtic

Kidderminster Harriers v. Southport

Kings Lynn Town v. Darlington

Leamington v. AFC Fylde

Peterborough Sports v. Chorley

Scarborough Athletic v. AFC Telford United

Spennymoor Town v. Banbury United

Tuesday, October 25th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Alfreton Town v. Scarborough Athletic Blyth Spartans v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Brackley Town v. Boston United

Buxton v. Darlington

Chester v. Gloucester City

Farsley Celtic v. Kettering Town

Hereford v. AFC Fylde

Kidderminster Harriers v. Chorley

Kings Lynn Town v. Banbury United

Leamington v. AFC Telford United

Peterborough Sports v. Curzon Ashton

Spennymoor Town v. Southport

Saturday, October 29th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Peterborough Sports AFC Telford United v. Alfreton Town

Banbury United v. Kidderminster Harriers Boston United v. Chester

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Brackley Town

Chorley v. Farsley Celtic

Curzon Ashton v. Hereford

Darlington v. Leamington

Gloucester City v. Kings Lynn Town

Kettering Town v. Blyth Spartans

Scarborough Athletic v. Spennymoor Town

Southport v. Buxton

Saturday, November 5th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Alfreton Town v. Curzon Ashton

Blyth Spartans v. AFC Telford United

Brackley Town v. Kettering Town

Buxton v. Chorley

Chester v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Farsley Celtic v. Banbury United

Hereford v. Southport

Kidderminster Harriers v. Darlington

Kings Lynn Town v. AFC Fylde

Leamington v. Scarborough Athletic Peterborough Sports v. Boston United

Spennymoor Town v. Gloucester City

Monday, November 7th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Peterborough Sports Tuesday, November 8th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Blyth Spartans

AFC Telford United v. Farsley Celtic

Banbury United v. Chester

Boston United v. Kidderminster Harriers Chorley v. Spennymoor Town

Curzon Ashton v. Leamington

Darlington v. Alfreton Town

Gloucester City v. Buxton

Kettering Town v. Hereford

Scarborough Athletic v. Kings Lynn Town

Southport v. Brackley Town

Saturday, November 12th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Telford United v. Hereford

Alfreton Town v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Boston United v. Blyth Spartans

Brackley Town v. Curzon Ashton

Buxton v. Banbury United

Chester v. Leamington

Chorley v. Kettering Town

Darlington v. AFC Fylde

Gloucester City v. Scarborough Athletic Kings Lynn Town v. Kidderminster Harriers Peterborough Sports v. Spennymoor Town

Southport v. Farsley Celtic

Saturday, November 26th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Alfreton Town

Banbury United v. Chorley

Blyth Spartans v. Brackley Town

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Boston United

Curzon Ashton v. AFC Telford United

Farsley Celtic v. Buxton

Hereford v. Darlington

Kettering Town v. Southport

Kidderminster Harriers v. Gloucester City

Leamington v. Peterborough Sports Scarborough Athletic v. Chester

Spennymoor Town v. Kings Lynn Town

Saturday, December 3rd, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Telford United v. Banbury United

Alfreton Town v. Kidderminster Harriers Boston United v. Leamington

Brackley Town v. Spennymoor Town

Buxton v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Chester v. Blyth Spartans

Chorley v. Curzon Ashton

Darlington v. Kettering Town

Gloucester City v. AFC Fylde

Kings Lynn Town v. Hereford

Peterborough Sports v. Farsley Celtic

Southport v. Scarborough Athletic

Monday, December 5th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. AFC Telford United

Tuesday, December 6th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Buxton

Banbury United v. Alfreton Town

Blyth Spartans v. Southport

Curzon Ashton v. Darlington

Farsley Celtic v. Kings Lynn Town

Hereford v. Chorley

Kettering Town v. Gloucester City

Kidderminster Harriers v. Chester

Leamington v. Brackley Town

Scarborough Athletic v. Peterborough Sports Spennymoor Town v. Boston United

Saturday, December 10th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Banbury United v. Curzon Ashton

Buxton v. Peterborough Sports Chester v. Alfreton Town

Chorley v. AFC Telford United

Farsley Celtic v. Leamington

Gloucester City v. Darlington

Kettering Town v. AFC Fylde

Kidderminster Harriers v. Blyth Spartans

Kings Lynn Town v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Scarborough Athletic v. Brackley Town

Southport v. Boston United

Spennymoor Town v. Hereford

Monday, December 12th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Scarborough Athletic Tuesday, December 13th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Farsley Celtic

AFC Telford United v. Kettering Town

Alfreton Town v. Spennymoor Town

Blyth Spartans v. Chorley

Boston United v. Banbury United

Brackley Town v. Kings Lynn Town

Curzon Ashton v. Kidderminster Harriers Darlington v. Southport

Hereford v. Chester

Leamington v. Buxton

Peterborough Sports v. Gloucester City

Monday, December 26th, 2022

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Chorley

AFC Telford United v. Chester

Alfreton Town v. Buxton

Blyth Spartans v. Spennymoor Town

Boston United v. Kings Lynn Town

Brackley Town v. Banbury United

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Farsley Celtic

Curzon Ashton v. Southport

Darlington v. Scarborough Athletic Hereford v. Kidderminster Harriers Leamington v. Gloucester City

Peterborough Sports v. Kettering Town

Sunday, January 1st, 2023

Vanarama National League North

Banbury United v. Brackley Town

Buxton v. Alfreton Town

Chester v. AFC Telford United

Chorley v. AFC Fylde

Farsley Celtic v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Gloucester City v. Leamington

Kettering Town v. Peterborough Sports Kidderminster Harriers v. Hereford

Kings Lynn Town v. Boston United

Scarborough Athletic v. Darlington

Southport v. Curzon Ashton

Spennymoor Town v. Blyth Spartans

Saturday, January 7th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Banbury United

AFC Telford United v. Spennymoor Town

Alfreton Town v. Farsley Celtic

Blyth Spartans v. Kings Lynn Town

Boston United v. Gloucester City

Brackley Town v. Chester

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Kettering Town

Curzon Ashton v. Buxton

Darlington v. Chorley

Hereford v. Scarborough Athletic Leamington v. Kidderminster Harriers Peterborough Sports v. Southport

Saturday, January 14th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

Banbury United v. Leamington

Buxton v. AFC Telford United

Chester v. Curzon Ashton

Chorley v. Alfreton Town

Farsley Celtic v. Darlington

Gloucester City v. Hereford

Kettering Town v. Boston United

Kidderminster Harriers v. Brackley Town

Kings Lynn Town v. Peterborough Sports Scarborough Athletic v. Blyth Spartans

Southport v. AFC Fylde

Spennymoor Town v. Bradford (Park Avenue)

Saturday, January 21st, 2023

Vanarama National League North

Banbury United v. Darlington

Buxton v. Hereford

Chester v. Peterborough Sports Chorley v. Boston United

Farsley Celtic v. Brackley Town

Gloucester City v. Blyth Spartans

Kettering Town v. Curzon Ashton

Kidderminster Harriers v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Kings Lynn Town v. AFC Telford United

Scarborough Athletic v. AFC Fylde

Southport v. Alfreton Town

Spennymoor Town v. Leamington

Saturday, January 28th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Chester

AFC Telford United v. Southport

Alfreton Town v. Kettering Town

Blyth Spartans v. Buxton

Boston United v. Scarborough Athletic Brackley Town v. Gloucester City

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Chorley

Curzon Ashton v. Farsley Celtic

Darlington v. Spennymoor Town

Hereford v. Banbury United

Leamington v. Kings Lynn Town

Peterborough Sports v. Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday, February 4th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Curzon Ashton

Alfreton Town v. Boston United

Banbury United v. Kettering Town

Buxton v. Kings Lynn Town

Chester v. Spennymoor Town

Chorley v. Southport

Darlington v. AFC Telford United

Farsley Celtic v. Hereford

Gloucester City v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Kidderminster Harriers v. Scarborough Athletic Leamington v. Blyth Spartans

Peterborough Sports v. Brackley Town

Saturday, February 11th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Telford United v. AFC Fylde

Blyth Spartans v. Peterborough Sports Boston United v. Darlington

Brackley Town v. Chorley

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Leamington

Curzon Ashton v. Gloucester City

Hereford v. Alfreton Town

Kettering Town v. Buxton

Kings Lynn Town v. Chester

Scarborough Athletic v. Farsley Celtic

Southport v. Banbury United

Spennymoor Town v. Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday, February 18th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

Alfreton Town v. AFC Telford United

Blyth Spartans v. Kettering Town

Brackley Town v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Buxton v. Southport

Chester v. Boston United

Farsley Celtic v. Chorley

Hereford v. Curzon Ashton

Kidderminster Harriers v. Banbury United

Kings Lynn Town v. Gloucester City

Leamington v. Darlington

Peterborough Sports v. AFC Fylde

Spennymoor Town v. Scarborough Athletic

Monday, February 20th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Blyth Spartans

Tuesday, February 21st, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Hereford

AFC Telford United v. Leamington

Banbury United v. Kings Lynn Town

Boston United v. Brackley Town

Chorley v. Kidderminster Harriers Curzon Ashton v. Peterborough Sports Darlington v. Buxton

Gloucester City v. Chester

Kettering Town v. Farsley Celtic

Scarborough Athletic v. Alfreton Town

Southport v. Spennymoor Town

Saturday, February 25th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Kings Lynn Town

AFC Telford United v. Blyth Spartans

Banbury United v. Farsley Celtic

Boston United v. Peterborough Sports Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Chester

Chorley v. Buxton

Curzon Ashton v. Alfreton Town

Darlington v. Kidderminster Harriers Gloucester City v. Spennymoor Town

Kettering Town v. Brackley Town

Scarborough Athletic v. Leamington

Southport v. Hereford

Saturday, March 4th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

Alfreton Town v. Darlington

Blyth Spartans v. AFC Fylde

Brackley Town v. Southport

Buxton v. Gloucester City

Chester v. Banbury United

Farsley Celtic v. AFC Telford United

Hereford v. Kettering Town

Kidderminster Harriers v. Boston United

Kings Lynn Town v. Scarborough Athletic Leamington v. Curzon Ashton

Peterborough Sports v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Spennymoor Town v. Chorley

Tuesday, March 7th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Telford United v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Alfreton Town v. Banbury United

Boston United v. Spennymoor Town

Brackley Town v. Leamington

Buxton v. AFC Fylde

Chester v. Kidderminster Harriers Chorley v. Hereford

Darlington v. Curzon Ashton

Gloucester City v. Kettering Town

Kings Lynn Town v. Farsley Celtic

Peterborough Sports v. Scarborough Athletic Southport v. Blyth Spartans

Saturday, March 11th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Darlington

Banbury United v. Buxton

Blyth Spartans v. Boston United

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Alfreton Town

Curzon Ashton v. Brackley Town

Farsley Celtic v. Southport

Hereford v. AFC Telford United

Kettering Town v. Chorley

Kidderminster Harriers v. Kings Lynn Town

Leamington v. Chester

Scarborough Athletic v. Gloucester City

Spennymoor Town v. Peterborough Sports

Saturday, March 18th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Telford United v. Curzon Ashton

Alfreton Town v. AFC Fylde

Boston United v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Brackley Town v. Blyth Spartans

Buxton v. Farsley Celtic

Chester v. Scarborough Athletic Chorley v. Banbury United

Darlington v. Hereford

Gloucester City v. Kidderminster Harriers Kings Lynn Town v. Spennymoor Town

Peterborough Sports v. Leamington

Southport v. Kettering Town

Saturday, March 25th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Gloucester City

Banbury United v. AFC Telford United

Blyth Spartans v. Chester

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Buxton

Curzon Ashton v. Chorley

Farsley Celtic v. Peterborough Sports Hereford v. Kings Lynn Town

Kettering Town v. Darlington

Kidderminster Harriers v. Alfreton Town

Leamington v. Boston United

Scarborough Athletic v. Southport

Spennymoor Town v. Brackley Town

Saturday, April 1st, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Brackley Town

AFC Telford United v. Peterborough Sports Alfreton Town v. Leamington

Banbury United v. Blyth Spartans

Buxton v. Spennymoor Town

Chorley v. Kings Lynn Town

Curzon Ashton v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Darlington v. Chester

Farsley Celtic v. Kidderminster Harriers Hereford v. Boston United

Kettering Town v. Scarborough Athletic Southport v. Gloucester City

Friday, April 7th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

Blyth Spartans v. Darlington

Boston United v. Farsley Celtic

Brackley Town v. AFC Telford United

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Southport

Chester v. Chorley

Gloucester City v. Banbury United

Kidderminster Harriers v. Buxton

Kings Lynn Town v. Kettering Town

Leamington v. Hereford

Peterborough Sports v. Alfreton Town

Scarborough Athletic v. Curzon Ashton

Spennymoor Town v. AFC Fylde

Monday, April 10th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Kidderminster Harriers AFC Telford United v. Gloucester City

Alfreton Town v. Kings Lynn Town

Banbury United v. Peterborough Sports Buxton v. Boston United

Chorley v. Scarborough Athletic Curzon Ashton v. Spennymoor Town

Darlington v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Farsley Celtic v. Blyth Spartans

Hereford v. Brackley Town

Kettering Town v. Leamington

Southport v. Chester

Saturday, April 15th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

Blyth Spartans v. Curzon Ashton Boston United v. AFC Fylde

Brackley Town v. Darlington

Bradford (Park Avenue) v. Banbury United Chester v. Farsley Celtic Gloucester City v. Alfreton Town Kidderminster Harriers v. AFC Telford United Kings Lynn Town v. Southport

Leamington v. Chorley

Peterborough Sports v. Hereford

Scarborough Athletic v. Buxton

Spennymoor Town v. Kettering Town

Saturday, April 22nd, 2023

Vanarama National League North

AFC Fylde v. Leamington

AFC Telford United v. Scarborough Athletic Alfreton Town v. Blyth Spartans Banbury United v. Spennymoor Town Buxton v. Brackley Town Chorley v. Peterborough Sports Curzon Ashton v. Boston United Darlington v. Kings Lynn Town Farsley Celtic v. Gloucester City Hereford v. Bradford (Park Avenue) Kettering Town v. Chester

Southport v. Kidderminster Harriers

Saturday, April 29th, 2023

Vanarama National League North

Blyth Spartans v. Hereford

Boston United v. AFC Telford United Brackley Town v. Alfreton Town Bradford (Park Avenue) v. AFC Fylde

Chester v. Buxton

Gloucester City v. Chorley

Kidderminster Harriers v. Kettering Town Kings Lynn Town v. Curzon Ashton Leamington v. Southport

Peterborough Sports v. Darlington

Scarborough Athletic v. Banbury United Spennymoor Town v. Farsley Celtic