Peak teams play away on opening day of Evo-Stik League season

2
Have your say

BUXTON FC and New Mills AFC will both open the new Evo-Stik League season with away trips.

The opening round of fixtures for the 2012/13 campaign sees Premier Division Buxton travel to Yorkshire club North Ferriby United on Saturday August 18.

Martin McIntosh’s men then enjoy a double-header of home fixtures as Marine are the visitors on Wednesday August 22, before Whitby Town make the trip to the Silverlands on Saturday August 25.

New Mills, beginning life in the Evo-Stik First Division North following their switch from the South division, travel to Harrogate Railway on August 18, before entertaining Prescot Cables at Church Lane on Monday August 20.

Buxton FC 2012/13 league fixtures:

Aug 18 - North Ferriby Utd (A)

Aug 22 - Marine (H)

Aug 25 - Whitby Town (H)

Aug 27 - Stocksbridge PS (A)

Sept 1 - Witton Albion (H)

Sept 4 - Marine (A)

Sept 15 - AFC Fylde (A)

Sept 19 - Ashton United (H)

Oct 6 - FC United (H)

Oct 8 - Ilkeston (A)

Oct 13 - Blyth Spartans (H)

Oct 16 - Eastwood Town (A)

Oct 20 - Nantwich Town (A)

Oct 24 - Worksop Town (H)

Oct 30 - Grantham Town (A)

Nov 3 - Frickley Athletic (H)

Nov 10 - Rushall Olympic (A)

Nov 17 - Kendal Town (H)

Nov 24 - Stafford Rangers (A)

Dec 1 - Chorley (H)

Dec 8 - Witton Albion (A)

Dec 15 - North Ferriby Utd (H)

Dec 22 - Whitby Town (A)

Dec 26 - Stocksbridge PS (H)

Dec 29 - Hednesford Town (H)

Jan 1 - Matlock Town (A)

Jan 5 - AFC Fylde (H)

Jan 12 - Ashton United (A)

Jan 19 - Ilkeston (H)

Jan 26 - FC United (A)

Feb 2 - Eastwood Town (H)

Feb 9 - Blyth Spartans (A)

Feb 16 - Nantwich Town (H)

Mar 2 - Worksop Town (A)

Mar 9 - Stafford Rangers (H)

Mar 16 - Chorley (A)

Mar 30 - Hednesford Town (A)

Apr 1 - Matlock Town (H)

Apr 6 - Grantham Town (H)

Apr 13 - Frickley Athletic (A)

Apr 20 - Rushall Olympic (H)

Apr 27 - Kendal Town (A)

New Mills AFC 2012/13 league fixtures:

Aug 18 - Harrogate Railway (A)

Aug 20 - Prescot Cables (H)

Aug 27 - Ossett Albion (A)

Sept 1 - Warrington Town (H)

Sept 4 - Wakefield (A)

Sept 22 - Lancaster City (H)

Sept 25 - Trafford (A)

Oct 6 - Ramsbottom United (H)

Oct 8 - Curzon Ashton (H)

Oct 13 - Goole (A)

Oct 15 - Salford City (H)

Oct 20 - Bamber Bridge (A)

Oct 23 - Skelmersdale United (A)

Oct 27 - Garforth Town (H)

Oct 30 - Ossett Town (A)

Nov 3 - Cammel Laird (H)

Nov 10 - Radcliffe Borough (A)

Nov 17 - Clitheroe (H)

Nov 24 - Burscough (A)

Dec 1 - Farsley (H)

Dec 8 - Prescot Cables (A)

Dec 15 - Harrogate Railway (H)

Dec 22 - Warrington Town (A)

Dec 26 - Ossett Albion (H)

Dec 29 - Wakefield (H)

Jan 1 - Mossley (A)

Jan 5 - Trafford (H)

Jan 12 - Ramsbottom United (A)

Jan 19 - Goole (H)

Jan 26 - Curzon Ashton (A)

Feb 2 - Bamber Bridge (H)

Feb 9 - Salford City (A)

Feb 16 - Skelmersdale United (H)

Mar 2 - Garforth Town (A)

Mar 9 - Burscough (H)

Mar 16 - Farsley (A)

Mar 30 - Lancaster City (A)

Apr 1 - Mossley (H)

Apr 6 - Ossett Town (H)

Apr 13 - Cammel Laird (A)

Apr 20 - Radcliffe Borough (H)

Apr 27 - Clitheroe (A)